ANNOUNCEMENTNOUNPROJECT TOPICS

NOUN Project Defence Timetable For 2020_1 Semester

The National Open University Of Nigeria (NOUN) Office of the Coordinator Project Defence and Moderation has released the timetable for 2020_1 Project defence and Moderation in three (3) Zones:- ABUJA, LAGOS and UYO.

NOTE:-
1) Study Centres are reminded to inform students for projects defence and their Supervisors of the time table; PowerPoint presentation is mandatory.
2) Students who uploaded their projects online but have not submitted hard copies to their Study Centres are advised to do so as soon as possible.

RECOMMENDED
How to Upload Completed Final Year Project/Seminar and Practicum on (NOUN PAS)
Procedure For Project Allocation AND Submission

TIMETABLE FOR THE 2020_1 PROJECTS DEFENCE: ABUJA, LOGOS AND UYO ZONES

Abuja (Abuja Model Study Centre) North Zone

SCHEDULED DAYS FOR PROJECTS
DEFENCE
STUDY CENTRES
Day I (Monday, 16th November, 2020)All Study Centres in Abuja with the exception of Abuja Model Study Centre
Day II (Tuesday, 17th November, 2020)Kebbi, Sokoto, Gusau, Katsina, Jalingo, Dutse, Minna, Jos, Gombe, Makurdi
Day III (Wednesday, 18th November, 2020)Bauchi, Azare, Bogoro, Kano, Masari, Yola, Wukari, Gulak, Maiduguri, Idah,
Damaturu, Lokoja
Day IV (Thursday, 19th November, 2020)Abuja Model, Kaduna Air Force Base
Day V (Friday, 20th November, 2020)Lafia, Ugbokolo, Otukpo, Iyara, Ogori, Kaduna, Kagoro

Lagos (Lagos Office) North West Zone

SCHEDULED DAYS FOR PROJECTS
DEFENCE
STUDY CENTRES
Day I (Monday, 16th November, 2020)Lagos
Day II (Tuesday, 17th November, 2020)Ilorin, Offa, Sobi, Osogbo, Otan-Ayegbaju
Day III (Wednesday, 18th November, 2020)Akure, Ado-Ekiti, Iwo Community, Ibadan
Day IV (Thursday, 19th November, 2020)McCarthy, Abeokuta and Awa-Ijebu
Day V (Friday, 20th November, 2020)Mushin, Apapa

Uyo (Uyo Study Centre) South-East and South-South Zone

SCHEDULED DAYS FOR PROJECTS
DEFENCE
STUDY CENTRES
Day I Monday, 16th November, 2020)Calabar, Port Harcourt, Umudike
Day II (Tuesday, 17th November, 2020)Benin, Fugar, Ikom, Abakaliki
Day III (Wednesday, 18th November, 2020)Awgu, Emevor, Enugu, Yenagoa
Day IV (Thursday, 19th November, 2020)Awka, Asaba, Opi, Owhrode, Uromi
Day V (Friday, 20th November, 2020)Owerri, Uyo

Contact us for Project write up and research materials
Call/Whatsapp:- 08117413104 or Visit:- https://edusportal.com/our-services/

Tags

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

 

Back to top button