ANNOUNCEMENTNOUNPROJECT TOPICS

NOUN Project Defence Timetable For 2020_2 Semester

The National Open University Of Nigeria (NOUN) Office of the Coordinator Project Defence and Moderation has released the timetable for 2020_2 Project defence and Moderation in three (3) Zones:- ABUJA, LAGOS, and UYO.

NOTE:-

  1. Projects Defence is strictly for students of academic masters programmes (i.e., M.Sc., M.Ed. and M.A. students). Students in all other categories are not expected.
  2. Study Centres are reminded to inform students for projects defence and their Supervisors of the timetable; PowerPoint presentation is mandatory.
  3. Students who uploaded their projects online but have not submitted hard copies to their Study Centres are advised to do so as soon as possible.

RECOMMENDED
1. How to Upload Completed Final Year Project/Seminar and Practicum on (NOUN PAS)
2. Procedure For Project Allocation AND Submission

TIMETABLE FOR THE 2020_2 PROJECTS DEFENCE: ABUJA, LOGOS AND UYO ZONES

Abuja (Abuja Model Study Centre) North Zone

SCHEDULED DAYS FOR PROJECTS
DEFENCE
STUDY CENTRES
Day I (Tuesday, 18th May, 2021)Kebbi, Sokoto, Gusau, Kastina, Jalingo, Dutse, Minna, Jos, Gombe, Markudi, Ugbokolo, Otukpo
Day II (Wednesday, 19th May, 2021)All study centres in Abuja with the exception of Abuja Model Study Centre and Lafia
Day III (Thursday, 20th May, 2021)Bauchi, Azare, Bogoro, Kano, Masari, Yola, Wukari, Gulak, Maiduguri, Idah,
Damaturu, Lokoja, Iyara and Ogori
Day IV (Friday, 21st May, 2021)Abuja Model, Kaduna, Kaduna Air Force Base, Kagoro

Lagos (Lagos Office) South West Zone

Day I (Tuesday, 18th May 2021)McCarthy, Apapa, Abeokuta and Awa-Ijebu
Day II (Wednesday, 19th May, 2021)Lagos and Mushin
Day III (Thursday, 20th May 2021)Ilorin, Offa, Sobi, Osogbo, Otan-Ayegbaju
Day IV (Friday, 21st May 2021)Akure, Ado-Ekiti, Iwo Community, Ibadan
Day V (Friday, 20th November, 2020)Mushin, Apapa

Uyo (Uyo Study Centre) South-East and South-South Zone

SCHEDULED DAYS FOR PROJECTS
DEFENCE
STUDY CENTRES
Day I (Tuesday, 18th May, 2021)Calabar, Port Harcourt, Owerri
Day II (Wednesday, 19th May, 2021)Benin, Fugar, Ikom, Abakaliki, Yenagoa, Umudike
Day III (Thursday, 20th May, 2021)Awgu, Emevor, Enugu, Uyo
Day IV (Friday, 21st May, 2021)Awka, Asaba, Opi, Owhrode, Uromi
Tags

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

 

Back to top button